LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Aug/17 10:36
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
01
Oct
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
02
Oct
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Big Bird
v
Ducklings
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Try Hards
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Webbos
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Humberstone
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Half Pints
 
20:30          
03
Oct
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Sparkites
11:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Rotary
     
14:00          
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Radford/Brougham
v
Williams/Culham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/Fernie
v
Watson/Ashwood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
Putland/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
B & V Sherry
v
C & C Smith
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
04
Oct
17
 
Wed
09:45   Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Fledglings
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Warreners
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
J & M Utnage
Australian Pairs Division 1
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Williams/Shufflebotham
v
Reeson/Draper
Australian Pairs Division 1
McMaster/Wise
v
Saunders/Stones
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Spire
20:30          
05
Oct
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Fledglings
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Magpies
11:45          
14:00 Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Anglers
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
  Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Jaytones
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
B & R Toyn
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
Kelly/Kelly
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dewar/?
v
Cornwall/Warren
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Paffey
v
Tice/Tice
 
18:30 Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Rockset
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Highlanders
v
Alford
20:30          
06
Oct
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rayner
v
Foster/Kearney
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Ford/Rice
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Craven/Dracass
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cope/Stones
v
Evans/Evans
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & J Sparnon
v
Briggs/Malcolm
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Baker/Baker
v
Williams/Foster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
G & B Clark
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Norman
v
Bertram/Burchell
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Squirrels
18:30          
20:30          
07
Oct
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB