LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  13/Dec/17 09:18
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
21
Jan
18
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
22
Jan
18
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Louth
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Legends
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Poachers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Humberstone
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
 
20:30          
23
Jan
18
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Two Rs
11:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Rotary
      Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Wickers
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/Reeson
v
B & V Sherry
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
S.Reeson/Fernie
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
Wood/Rayner
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Welsh/Dracass
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Spire
 
20:30          
24
Jan
18
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Fledglings
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Barracudas
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Falcons
  Mixed Fours
Warreners
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Smilers
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Stones
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 2
Musson/Putland
v
Powell/Blow
Australian Pairs Division 1
Williams/Shufflebotham
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 1
Baker/Baker
v
Bertram/Burchell
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
TriDents
 
20:30          
25
Jan
18
 
Thu
09:45 MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
11:45 MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
MEN OVER 60s
SCUNTHORPE
14:00 Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Jaytones
  Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Anglers
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Flyers
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Dewar/J.Scott
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
Kelly/Kelly
Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Radford
v
M.Dewar/Winn
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Skerry/Skerry
v
Tice/Tice
18:30 Evening Fours
Alford
v
Highlanders
Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Roundheads
20:30 Sets Super League
A. Dent SNR
v
A. Cave
Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
S. Reeson
Sets Super League
I. Bertram
v
J. Williams
Sets Super League
S. Dent
v
M. Leverton
 
26
Jan
18
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Blyth
v
K & C Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
Norton/Stanley
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/ True
v
Welsh/Thirde
 
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cope/Brocklesby
v
Wood/Rayner
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Ford/Rice
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Darnborough/Barker
v
Evans/Wade
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
Craven/Dracass
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Laceby
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
 
18:30          
20:30          
27
Jan
18
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB