LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Feb/18 13:55
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
01
Apr
18
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
02
Apr
18
 
Mon
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
03
Apr
18
 
Tue
09:45   Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
Yes Fred
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
B & V Sherry
v
Reeson/Musson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Tear/Stainton
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
  Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
04
Apr
18
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
J. C. B.
11:45          
14:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Musson
v
C & C Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
Wood/Rayner
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Smilers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rollers
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Ford/Wade
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Reeson/Draper
  Australian Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Neilson
v
Cope/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Baker/Baker
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Stags
 
20:30          
05
Apr
18
 
Thu
09:45 MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
11:45 MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
MEN OVER 60s
LINCOLN 'A'
14:00 Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Anglers
  Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Paffey
v
M.Dewar/Winn
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
Neve/Neve
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Cornwall/Radford
18:30 Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Roundheads
  Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Stags
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Highlanders
20:30          
06
Apr
18
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rayner
v
Jackson/Stringer
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Ford/Rice
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
P & J Hill
v
Darnborough/Barker
   
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Norman
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Baker/Baker
v
Pearce/Morley
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
Briggs/Malcolm
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
R & S Green
v
Bertram/Burchell
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
 
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Webbos
18:30          
20:30          
07
Apr
18
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB