LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Aug/17 10:36
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
24
Sep
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
25
Sep
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Yes Fred
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Big Bird
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Sweeny Todd
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Trevs
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Humberstone
v
Jackos
20:30          
26
Sep
17
 
Tue
09:45 Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Rustics
v
Matelots
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Otters
v
Puffins
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Mudlarks
v
The Jays
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
In A Minute
v
Highgate Wanderers
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Two + One
v
Yorkies
11:45          
14:00          
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Neilson/Dyson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blow & Draper
v
Foster/Siddle
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Readman/Wolley
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
B & R Toyn
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Williams/Culham
v
Welsh/Dracass
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
  Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
27
Sep
17
 
Wed
09:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
11:45 TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
TRUDY BATES
vs Lincoln 10am
14:00   Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Barracudas
Mixed Fours
Warreners
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Smilers
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Tear/Gurbutt
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
Foster/Smith
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Musson/Putland
Australian Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Powell/Brougham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
McMaster/Wise
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Spire
 
20:30          
28
Sep
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
J. C. B.
11:45          
14:00 Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Flyers
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Canaries
  Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Anglers
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
Dewar/?
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blow & Draper
v
Hill/Hill
Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Warren
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dewar/Winn
v
Tice/Tice
 
18:30 Evening Fours
Rockset
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Chalkers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Highlanders
v
A. P. S.
20:30          
29
Sep
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Williams/Foster
v
G & B Clark
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
B & J Sparnon
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Malcolm
v
Barrow/Norman
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Baker/Baker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Bertram/Burchell
v
B & R Toyn
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Blyth
v
K & C Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Thirde
v
Putland/ True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Bailey
v
Robinson/Willoughby
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
Norton/Stanley
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Unos
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Taylor Made
18:30          
20:30          
30
Sep
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB