LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  19/Aug/17 10:36
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
17
Sep
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
18
Sep
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Imps
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Castaways
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Louth
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Legends
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Humberstone
v
Fast Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Faster Shippers
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Half Pints
 
20:30          
19
Sep
17
 
Tue
09:45 Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Highgate Wanderers
v
Wasps
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Two + One
v
Mudlarks
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Rustics
v
Yorkies
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
In A Minute
v
The Jays
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Matelots
v
Puffins
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Williams/Culham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/Reeson
v
S.Reeson/Fernie
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Tear/Stainton
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Dracass
v
B & V Sherry
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
Radford/Brougham
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
20
Sep
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Wise Guys
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Warreners
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Williams/Shufflebotham
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 1
Baker/Baker
v
Saunders/Stones
Australian Pairs Division 2
J & M Utnage
v
Foster/Smith
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Jackos
20:30          
21
Sep
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Puffins
v
In A Minute
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Rustics
v
Two + One
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
The Jays
v
Otters
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Yorkies
v
Highgate Wanderers
Morning Triples Tues/Thurs
Wasps
v
Mudlarks
11:45          
14:00 Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Canaries
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
Dewar/Winn
Australian Pairs Division 3
Blow/Thornton
v
Neve/Neve
Australian Pairs Division 3
Skerry/Skerry
v
Dewar/?
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Readman/Wolley
v
B & R Toyn
 
18:30 Evening Fours
Alford
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Highlanders
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Rockset
20:30          
22
Sep
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/ True
v
K & C Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Robinson/Willoughby
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
Welsh/Thirde
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
Watson/Blyth
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Wood/Rayner
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Craven/Dracass
v
Cope/Stones
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Evans
v
Foster/Kearney
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
Ford/Rice
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Puffins
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Laceby
18:30          
20:30          
23
Sep
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB