LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Feb/18 13:55
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
25
Mar
18
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
26
Mar
18
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Rotary
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Wickers
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Yes Fred
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Dodgers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Humberstone
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Faster Shippers
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Jackos
20:30          
27
Mar
18
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Wranglers
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
Reeson/Musson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
R & S Green
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Barrow/Gurbutt
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Neilson/Dyson
v
Blow & Draper
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
B & R Toyn
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Blossom Way
20:30          
28
Mar
18
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Fledglings
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Wise Guys
Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Pips
   
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Warreners
v
Dreamers
  Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Wickaholics
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Musson/Welsh
v
J & M Utnage
Australian Pairs Division 1
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Reeson/Draper
Australian Pairs Division 2
Ford/Wade
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Tear/Gurbutt
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Travellers
20:30          
29
Mar
18
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Wise Guys
11:45   New Members League
Pure Silk
v
Avengers
New Members League
Wotnots
v
Red Kites
   
14:00 Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Canaries
  Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Follies
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Skerry/Skerry
v
Dyson/Siddle
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
C.Dewar/J.Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Morley/Paffey
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Neilson/Dyson
Australian Pairs Division 3
M.Dewar/Winn
v
C.Neve/Tyrell
18:30 Evening Fours
Alford
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Stags
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
 
20:30          
30
Mar
18
 
Fri
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
31
Mar
18
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB