LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  13/Dec/17 09:18
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
07
Jan
18
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
08
Jan
18
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Wickers
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Big Bird
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Stymies
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rollers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Rustics
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Faster Shippers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Waltham Tigers
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Humberstone
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
09
Jan
18
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Rotary
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Yes Fred
 
11:45          
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
R & S Green
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
B & V Sherry
v
Wood/Rayner
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Putland/Reeson
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/Fernie
v
Welsh/Dracass
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Questors
20:30          
10
Jan
18
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Backwoodsmen
11:45          
14:00   Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Warreners
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Stones
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Tear/Gurbutt
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Hewson/Houghton
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Williams/Shufflebotham
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
11
Jan
18
 
Thu
09:45 MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
11:45 MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
MEN OVER 60s
STAMFORD
14:00 Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
  Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Birdies
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Neve/Tyrell
v
Morley/Paffey
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Try Hards
Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Radford
v
Neve/Neve
18:30 Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
  Evening Fours
Alford
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Stags
20:30 Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
J. Williams
Sets Super League
I. Bertram
v
A. Dent JNR
  Sets Super League
R. Dent
v
D. Woodforth
Sets Super League
M. Leverton
v
S. Reeson
12
Jan
18
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
R & S Green
v
Baker/Baker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Bertram/Burchell
v
Robinson/Robinson
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Malcolm
v
Barrow/Norman
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
A N Other
v
Green/Gurbutt
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Thirde
v
Norton/Stanley
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/ True
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
C & C Smith
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Swingers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
18:30          
20:30          
13
Jan
18
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB