LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Feb/18 13:55
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
18
Mar
18
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
19
Mar
18
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Two Rs
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Webbos
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
The Roses
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Humberstone
v
Les Miserabowls
 
20:30          
20
Mar
18
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
11:45   Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Preston
  Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
 
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
B & V Sherry
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
S.Reeson/Fernie
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Dracass
v
Tear/Stainton
 
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Fingers & Thumbs
 
20:30          
21
Mar
18
 
Wed
09:45     Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Magpies
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Warreners
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Saunders/Neilson
Australian Pairs Division 2
Smith/Wood
v
Powell/Blow
Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
Shufflebotham/Mountain
Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Baker/Baker
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Alford
20:30          
22
Mar
18
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
11:45     New Members League
Wotnots
v
Pure Silk
New Members League
Avengers
v
Loose Ends
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Birdies
  Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Flyers
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blow & Draper
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 3
Skerry/Skerry
v
C.Dewar/J.Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
C.Neve/Tyrell
  Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
B & R Toyn
v
Neilson/Dyson
18:30 Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Blossom Way
  Evening Fours
Highlanders
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Alford
v
Wayouts
20:30          
23
Mar
18
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cope/Culham
v
Darnborough/Barker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Ford/Rice
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Jackson/Stringer
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
McMaster/Holdsworth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
P & J Hill
v
Wood/Rayner
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Briggs/Malcolm
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
Welsh/Thirde
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
K & C Kelly
v
Nielson/Cooper
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Wishful
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Mariners
18:30          
20:30          
24
Mar
18
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB