LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Oct/17 14:02
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
05
Nov
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
06
Nov
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Goodies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Big Bird
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Legends
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
S.O.S.
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Faster Shippers
v
Humberstone
20:30          
07
Nov
17
 
Tue
09:45   Men's over 60s
Double Rink
  Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Yes Fred
11:45   Men's over 60s
double rink
     
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
B & V Sherry
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Neilson/Dyson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
R & S Green
v
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Readman/Wolley
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
Blow & Draper
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
08
Nov
17
 
Wed
09:45   Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
J. C. B.
 
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Warreners
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Wickaholics
  Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Half A Mo
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Musson/Putland
v
Powell/Brougham
Australian Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Tear/Gurbutt
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
J & M Utnage
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 1
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Saunders/Stones
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
TriDents
20:30          
09
Nov
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Crackerbarrels
11:45   New Members League
Wotnots
v
Red Kites
New Members League
Pure Silk
v
Avengers
   
14:00 Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Canaries
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Birdies
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Skerry/Skerry
v
Neve/Neve
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
Cornwall/Warren
Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Dewar/J.Scott
v
M.Dewar/Winn
 
18:30 Evening Fours
Rockset
v
Wayouts
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Chalkers
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Highlanders
20:30 Sets Super League
D. Woodforth
v
A. Dent SNR
Sets Super League
M. Leverton
v
A. Dent JNR
Sets Super League
S. Dent
v
S. Reeson
Sets Super League
R. Dent
v
I. Bertram
Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
A. Cave
10
Nov
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
B & R Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Norman
v
G & B Clark
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Baker/Baker
v
B & J Sparnon
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Malcolm
v
Green/Gurbutt
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Williams/Foster
v
Bertram/Burchell
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Blyth
v
C & C Smith
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
K & C Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Bailey
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/ True
v
Nielson/Cooper
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Robinson/Willoughby
v
Welsh/Thirde
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Louth
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
 
18:30          
20:30          
11
Nov
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB