LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Oct/17 14:02
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
29
Oct
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
30
Oct
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Legends
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Big Bird
v
Anglers
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Chalkers
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Taylor Made
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Puffins
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Humberstone
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Stags
20:30          
31
Oct
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
Yes Fred
11:45   Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Blow & Draper
v
R & S Green
    Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Louth
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/Fernie
v
Radford/Brougham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Williams/Culham
v
B & V Sherry
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
Putland/Reeson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
C & C Smith
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Spire
  Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Alford
20:30          
01
Nov
17
 
Wed
09:45     Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Doves
11:45          
14:00   Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Warreners
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Barracudas
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Green/Green
v
Cope/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Baker/Baker
v
Reeson/Draper
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Stones
v
Williams/Shufflebotham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
R & S Green
v
Blow & Draper
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Waltham Tigers
 
20:30          
02
Nov
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Wise Guys
11:45 New Members League
Loose Ends
v
Wotnots
New Members League
Pure Silk
v
Red Kites
     
14:00 Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Follies
  Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Tyros
16:00       Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Cornwall/Warren
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
C.NeveTyrell
18:30 Evening Fours
Questors
v
Highlanders
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Rockset
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Stags
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Blossom Way
20:30 Sets Super League
D. Woodforth
v
J. Williams
Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
A. Dent SNR
Sets Super League
I. Bertram
v
M. Leverton
Sets Super League
A. Dent JNR
v
S. Reeson
 
03
Nov
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Musson/Stainton
v
Nielson/Cooper
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Robinson/Willoughby
v
Putland/ True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Blyth
v
Norton/Stanley
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
K & C Kelly
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Thirde
v
C & C Smith
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Ford/Rice
v
Evans/Evans
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Darnborough/Barker
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Craven/Dracass
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rayner
v
Cope/Brocklesby
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Dodgers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Swingers
18:30          
20:30          
04
Nov
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB