LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Oct/17 14:02
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
22
Oct
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
23
Oct
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
Saints
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ifs and Buts
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Squirrels
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Trevs
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Rollers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Humberstone
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Waltham Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Faster Shippers
 
20:30          
24
Oct
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
St. Mary's
11:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
Dinamo Kebab
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Musson/Stainton
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Williams/Foster
v
Green/Gurbutt
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Gurbutt
v
R & S Green
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Neilson/Dyson
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/Fernie
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
Hill/Hill
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
B & R Toyn
v
Blow & Draper
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
E.B.C.
20:30          
25
Oct
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Wise Guys
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Waltham
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Smilers
Mixed Fours
S.O.S.
v
Barracudas
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Warreners
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Barrow/Fox
Australian Pairs Division 2
Powell/Brougham
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 1
Williams/Shufflebotham
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 2
J & M Utnage
v
Tear/Gurbutt
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
Musson/Putland
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Alford
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
TriDents
20:30          
26
Oct
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Fledglings
 
11:45     New Members League
Wotnots
v
Pure Silk
New Members League
Avengers
v
Loose Ends
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Birdies
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Woodentops
 
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
C.NeveTyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Dyson/Siddle
Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Warren
v
Skerry/Skerry
18:30 Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Chalkers
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Rockset
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Highlanders
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Questors
20:30 Sets Super League
S. Reeson
v
J. Williams
Sets Super League
A. Dent SNR
v
I. Bertram
Sets Super League
A. Cave
v
R. Dent
  Sets Super League
S. Dent
v
D. Woodforth
27
Oct
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cope/Brocklesby
v
McMaster/Holdsworth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Darnborough/Barker
v
Craven/Dracass
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
O'Mahony/Walker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rayner
v
Ford/Rice
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
P & J Hill
v
Evans/Evans
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Barrow/Norman
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
Baker/Baker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
G & B Clark
v
B & J Sparnon
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Williams/Foster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Malcolm
v
Bertram/Burchell
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Rustics
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Dodgers
18:30          
20:30          
28
Oct
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB