LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  13/Dec/17 09:18
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
17
Dec
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
18
Dec
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Rotary
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Preston
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Louth
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Stymies
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Anglers
v
Goodies
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Laceby
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Webbos
16:00   Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Poachers
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Faster Shippers
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Stags
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Half Pints
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Fast Shippers
 
20:30          
19
Dec
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
St. Mary's
11:45       Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Dinamo Kebab
 
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Blow & Draper
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Hill/Hill
v
Barrow/Gurbutt
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
C & C Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Readman/Wolley
v
Neilson/Dyson
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Cornwall/Shufflebotham
v
B & R Toyn
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
Fingers & Thumbs
 
20:30          
20
Dec
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Wise Guys
 
11:45          
14:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 2
R & S Green
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Falcons
v
Wickaholics
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Half A Mo
Mixed Fours
Warreners
v
Dreamers
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Tear/Gurbutt
v
Smith/Wood
Australian Pairs Division 2
Barrow/Fox
v
J & M Utnage
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Bertram/Burchell
Australian Pairs Division 2
Evans/Wade
v
Musson/Putland
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
O'Mahony/Walker
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
 
20:30          
21
Dec
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
11:45       New Members League
Loose Ends
v
Red Kites
New Members League
Wotnots
v
Avengers
14:00 Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Woodentops
  Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Canaries
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Anglers
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Jaytones
16:00   Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Dewar/J.Scott
v
Kelly/Kelly
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
Tice/Tice
Australian Pairs Division 3
M.Dewar/Winn
v
Morley/Paffey
Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Neve/Tyrell
v
Cornwall/Radford
18:30   Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Alford
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Highlanders
v
Questors
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Blossom Way
20:30 Sets Super League
R. Dent
v
S. Dent
Sets Super League
M. Leverton
v
D. Woodforth
Sets Super League
A. Cave
v
A. Dent SNR
Sets Super League
S. Reeson
v
G. Bell
Sets Super League
J. Williams
v
I. Bertram
22
Dec
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Robinson/Robinson
v
Briggs/Malcolm
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
R & S Green
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Fletcher/Fletcher
v
Bertram/Burchell
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Norman
v
Baker/Baker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
A N Other
v
Green/Gurbutt
11:45   Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Bailey
v
Putland/ True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Blyth
v
C & C Smith
 
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Puffins
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Trevs
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mavericks
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Poachers
18:30          
20:30          
23
Dec
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB