LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  13/Dec/17 09:18
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
10
Dec
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
11
Dec
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Seniors
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Wranglers
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Kestrels
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Big Bird
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Ducklings
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stones
v
Stymies
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Taylor Made
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Laceby
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Humberstone
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Half Pints
  Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Waltham Tigers
20:30          
12
Dec
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Dinamo Kebab
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Imps
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Seniors
11:45       Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Preston
 
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Wood/Rayner
v
S.Reeson/Fernie
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Tear/Stainton
    Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/Reeson
v
Welsh/Dracass
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Blossom Way
v
TriDents
Evening Triples Division 1
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
Waltham Tigers
 
20:30          
13
Dec
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Fledglings
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
Webbos
v
Castaways
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Warreners
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Wickaholics
  Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Barracudas
v
Falcons
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Tear/Gurbutt
v
J & M Utnage
  Australian Pairs Division 1
Cope/True
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Reeson/Draper
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Williams/Shufflebotham
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Spire
Evening Triples Division 2
E.B.C.
v
Badgers
  Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Jackos
20:30          
14
Dec
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Wise Guys
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Doves
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 2
Pips
v
Backwoodsmen
11:45   New Members League
Pure Silk
v
Avengers
New Members League
Wotnots
v
Red Kites
   
14:00 Ladies Triples
Anglers
v
Tyros
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Follies
  Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Flyers
v
Canaries
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Radford
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
C.Dewar/J.Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Neve/Neve
v
C.Neve/Tyrell
   
18:30 Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Chalkers
Evening Fours
Questors
v
Roundheads
Evening Fours
A. P. S.
v
Fast Shippers
  Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Alford
20:30 Sets Super League
A. Cave
v
I. Bertram
Sets Super League
S. Dent
v
J. Williams
Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
D. Woodforth
Sets Super League
A. Dent SNR
v
M. Leverton
Sets Super League
A. Dent JNR
v
R. Dent
15
Dec
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Welsh/Thirde
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
C & C Smith
  Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
K & C Kelly
v
Musson/Stainton
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Bailey
v
Putland/ True
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
McMaster/Holdsworth
v
Darnborough/Barker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Wood/Rayner
v
White/White
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Craven/Dracass
v
Ford/Rice
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
P & J Hill
v
Cope/Brocklesby
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Evans/Wade
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rollers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Swingers
v
Wishful
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
The Roses
18:30          
20:30          
16
Dec
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB