LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Leagues
Updated 12/Jan/18 13:55

Evening Fours

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Fast Shippers 16 11 1 4 307 180 127 23
Blossom Way 15 11 1 3 246 186 60 23
Chalkers 16 10 2 4 260 187 72 22
A. P. S. 14 10   4 249 181 68 20
Roundheads 13 7 1 5 182 153 28 15
Highlanders 15 7 1 7 211 200 11 15
Alford 17 6 3 8 205 281 -76 15
Stags 15 7   8 205 241 -36 14
Wayouts 15 2 1 12 157 252 -95 5
Questors 16     16 157 318 -161 0

Evening Fours

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Fast Shippers 16 11 1 4 307 180 127 23
Blossom Way 15 11 1 3 246 186 60 23
Chalkers 16 10 2 4 260 187 72 22
A. P. S. 14 10   4 249 181 68 20
Roundheads 13 7 1 5 182 153 28 15
Highlanders 15 7 1 7 211 200 11 15
Alford 17 6 3 8 205 281 -76 15
Stags 15 7   8 205 241 -36 14
Wayouts 15 2 1 12 157 252 -95 5
Questors 16     16 157 318 -161 0

Played between
Sun 7/Jan/18 and Sat 13/Jan/18

Alford 10 v 15 Roundheads
Questors 6 v 16 Stags
Fast Shippers 33 v 7 Wayouts

Unplayed matches @ 12/Jan/18

02/Nov > Roundheads v Fast Shippers
30/Nov > Wayouts v Stags
11/Jan > A. P. S. v Blossom Way

>> Remaining Matches


>> Team Players


Matches Played

ON 14/09/2017
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
B Toyn
J Dawson
R O Connor
1011HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
F Bradley
M Rice
A Burchell
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
P Radford
1222ROUNDHEADS
P Hayman
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
M Freemantle
1812FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
ALFORD
A. McMaster
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
1715STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
ON 21/09/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
J. Gough
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
814ROUNDHEADS
P Hayman
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
M Rice
K Wright
C Cullum
1518A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
W Blyth
M. Hewson
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
G Bell
B Ryles
237QUESTORS
C.R. Tear
P. Thornton
P Radford
M Cheese
ON 22/09/2017
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
B Peterson
B Toyn
J Dawson
912ROUNDHEADS
P Hayman
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
S Reeson
T Reeson
M Freemantle
247ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
C.R. Tear
D Blow
M Cheese
826CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
B Scott
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
F Bradley
I Bertram
A Burchell
915FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
B Ryles
ON 28/09/2017
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
K Wright
A Burchell
1712ALFORD
A. McMaster
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
CHALKERS
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
M. Leverton
J Drury
813BLOSSOM WAY
J. Gough
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
C Hanslip
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
1216A. P. S.
A.J Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
M Freemantle
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
G Bell
B Ryles
205WAYOUTS
D.J Gladding
J.M. Solley
J Dawson
R O Connor
ON 29/09/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
727CHALKERS
K Stamford
A.J.J. Dent
M. Leverton
J Drury
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
K Wright
P Wright
1511A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
T Reeson
BLOSSOM WAY
J. Gough
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
1811QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
D Blow
M Cheese
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
G Bell
M Catlow
275ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
ON 05/10/2017
ROUNDHEADS
P Hayman
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
1018CHALKERS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
M. Leverton
B Scott
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
B Andrews
2012HIGHLANDERS
F Bradley
I Bertram
M Rice
A Burchell
ALFORD
A. McMaster
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
1514WAYOUTS
A. Cave
B Toyn
A Cave
R O Connor
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
M. Hewson
S Reeson
M Freemantle
258QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
P. Thornton
M Cheese
ON 12/10/2017
CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
M. Leverton
J Drury
169A. P. S.
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
J Baker
G Ford
1411WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.J Gladding
J Dawson
A Cave
BLOSSOM WAY
J. Gough
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
C Hanslip
1714HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
F Bradley
I Bertram
C Cullum
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
D Blow
P Radford
M Cheese
1119STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
R Forward
B Ryles
2210ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
ON 19/10/2017
ALFORD
A. McMaster
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
916CHALKERS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
J Drury
B Scott
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
2112QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
P Radford
M Cheese
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
B Andrews
921ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
J Baker
J Baker
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
J.M. Solley
A Cave
R O Connor
716A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
ON 26/10/2017
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
K Wright
C Cullum
P Wright
1313ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
P Hayman
G Ford
BLOSSOM WAY
J. Gough
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
168ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
G Bell
M Catlow
1010CHALKERS
K Stamford
A.J.J. Dent
S.C. Dent
M. Leverton
WAYOUTS
D.J Gladding
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
J Dawson
157QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
D Blow
P Radford
ON 01/11/2017
WAYOUTS
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
J Dawson
A Cave
1026CHALKERS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
J Drury
ON 02/11/2017
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
M Cheese
918HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
K Wright
C Cullum
P Wright
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
W Blyth
M. Hewson
1327BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
CHALKERS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
J Drury
B Scott
2313STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
B. Fox
B Andrews
ON 09/11/2017
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
9.7516CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
M. Leverton
J Drury
FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
G Bell
B Ryles
913HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
F Bradley
I Bertram
A Burchell
ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
P Hayman
G Ford
911ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
2110STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
ON 16/11/2017
ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
629A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
T Reeson
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
B Andrews
D Castle
818FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
DW Morris
M Catlow
B Ryles
WAYOUTS
A. Cave
J.M. Solley
B Toyn
A Cave
619BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
CHALKERS
K Stamford
S.C. Dent
P.A. Dent
B Scott
1211HIGHLANDERS
I Bertram
K Wright
A Burchell
C Cullum
ON 23/11/2017
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
2211BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
QUESTORS
C.R. Tear
P. Thornton
P Radford
M Cheese
1015ALFORD
A. McMaster
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
P. Dawson
B Andrews
1715WAYOUTS
D.J Gladding
B Toyn
J Dawson
R O Connor
ON 07/12/2017
CHALKERS
K Stamford
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
B Scott
1714HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
I Bertram
A Burchell
P Wright
A. P. S.
A.J Dent
M. Hewson
S Reeson
M Freemantle
1911WAYOUTS
A. Cave
D.J Gladding
G. Love
B Toyn
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
DW Morris
M Catlow
B Ryles
1821BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
B Mountain
187STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
B Andrews
D Castle
ON 14/12/2017
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
D Blow
915ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
K Greenhill
P Hayman
G Ford
A. P. S.
W Blyth
D Warren
S Reeson
T Reeson
1821FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
WAYOUTS
D.J Gladding
B Toyn
J Dawson
A Cave
1610CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
B Scott
BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
1313ALFORD
A. McMaster
S Robinson
H. Seabridge
B Mountain
ON 21/12/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
149BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
ROUNDHEADS
K Greenhill
J Baker
J Baker
G Ford
1011FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
DW Morris
G Bell
HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
M Rice
K Wright
A Burchell
1712QUESTORS
K. Dawson
C.R. Tear
P Radford
M Cheese
CHALKERS
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
G. Leverton
B Scott
1515ALFORD
A. McMaster
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
ON 28/12/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
P.R. Hill
R.J Ledgerwood
R Lamb
C Hanslip
1510CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
J Drury
WAYOUTS
D.J Gladding
B Toyn
J Dawson
R O Connor
820HIGHLANDERS
B.T. Nielsen
M Rice
C Cullum
P Wright
A. P. S.
A.N. Watson
A.J Dent
D Warren
S Reeson
1514ROUNDHEADS
G Boswell
P Hayman
P Thirde
G Ford
STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
D Castle
2115FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
M Catlow
B Ryles
ALFORD
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
2119QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
D Blow
M Cheese
ON 04/01/2018
ALFORD
A. McMaster
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
B Mountain
1313WAYOUTS
D.R Smith
B Toyn
A Cave
R O Connor
CHALKERS
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
M. Leverton
J Drury
1018A. P. S.
M. Hewson
S Reeson
T Reeson
M Freemantle
HIGHLANDERS
I Bertram
K Wright
A Burchell
P Wright
1217STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
B Andrews
D Castle
ROUNDHEADS
K Greenhill
P Hayman
J Baker
J Baker
1317BLOSSOM WAY
J Hill
P.R. Hill
R Lamb
C Hanslip
FAST SHIPPERS
D Woodforth
C Hanslip
M Catlow
B Ryles
317QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
P. Thornton
ON 11/01/2018
ALFORD
B Mountain
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
10.515ROUNDHEADS
J Baker
G Boswell
K Greenhill
P Hayman
QUESTORS
K. Dawson
P Radford
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
616STAGS
B Andrews
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
FAST SHIPPERS
M Catlow
DW Morris
B Ryles
D Woodforth
337WAYOUTS
A Cave
J Dawson
D.J Gladding
MR Green

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 18/01/2018
18:30StagsA. P. S.
18:30Blossom WayHighlanders
18:30ChalkersRoundheads
18:30WayoutsQuestors
on 24/01/2018
18:30A. P. S.Roundheads
on 25/01/2018
18:30AlfordHighlanders
18:30ChalkersFast Shippers
18:30A. P. S.Questors
18:30WayoutsBlossom Way
18:30StagsRoundheads
on 01/02/2018
18:30Blossom WayQuestors
18:30HighlandersA. P. S.
18:30StagsChalkers
18:30Fast ShippersAlford
on 07/02/2018
18:30RoundheadsHighlanders
on 08/02/2018
18:30HighlandersFast Shippers
18:30A. P. S.Alford
18:30QuestorsChalkers
18:30WayoutsRoundheads
on 15/02/2018
18:30Blossom WayChalkers
18:30RoundheadsHighlanders
18:30WayoutsStags
18:30Fast ShippersQuestors
on 22/02/2018
18:30A. P. S.Wayouts
18:30Fast ShippersBlossom Way
18:30AlfordStags
18:30ChalkersHighlanders
on 01/03/2018
18:30A. P. S.Fast Shippers
18:30WayoutsChalkers
18:30Blossom WayAlford
18:30QuestorsRoundheads
on 08/03/2018
18:30StagsBlossom Way
18:30RoundheadsFast Shippers
18:30HighlandersQuestors
18:30ChalkersAlford
on 15/03/2018
18:30StagsFast Shippers
18:30A. P. S.Roundheads
18:30AlfordQuestors
18:30WayoutsHighlanders
on 22/03/2018
18:30RoundheadsBlossom Way
18:30HighlandersStags
18:30ChalkersA. P. S.
18:30AlfordWayouts
on 29/03/2018
18:30AlfordRoundheads
18:30QuestorsStags
18:30A. P. S.Blossom Way
18:30Fast ShippersWayouts
on 05/04/2018
18:30ChalkersRoundheads
18:30WayoutsQuestors
18:30StagsA. P. S.
18:30Blossom WayHighlanders
on 12/04/2018
18:30AlfordHighlanders
18:30WayoutsBlossom Way
18:30StagsRoundheads
18:30A. P. S.Questors
18:30ChalkersFast Shippers

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mrs Sylvia Stainton (1)  Mr Glen Love (1)
A. P. S.
    Mrs W Blyth (3)  Mr A.J Dent (9)
    Mr M Freemantle (6)  Mr M. Hewson (8)
    Mr S Reeson (10)  Mrs T Reeson (7)
    Mr D Warren (2)  Mr A.N. Watson (7)
Alford
    Mr B. Krajnyak  Mrs K. Krajnyak
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (6)  Mr A. McMaster (15)
    Mr B Mountain (15)  Mr S Robinson (9)
    Mr H. Seabridge (13)  Mr G.R. Willoughby (9)
Blossom Way
    Mr J. Gough (5)  Mrs C Hanslip (9)
    Mrs J Hill (12)  Mr P.R. Hill (13)
    Mr R Lamb (14)  Mr R.J Ledgerwood (7)
Chalkers
    Mr S.C. Dent (7)  Mr R.A. Dent (8)
    Mr P.A. Dent (7)  Mr A.J.J. Dent (8)
    Mr J Drury (11)  Mr M. Leverton (8)
    Mrs G. Leverton (1)  Mr B Scott (8)
    Mr K Stamford (5)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell (8)  Mr M Catlow (9)
    Mr R Forward (2)  Mr C Hanslip (11)
    Mr A.S. Leggett  Mr DW Morris (8)
    Mr B Ryles (12)  Mr D Woodforth (14)
Highlanders
    Mr I Bertram (9)  Mr F Bradley (5)
    Mrs A Burchell (9)  Mrs C Cullum (6)
    Mr B.T. Nielsen (12)  Mrs M Rice (5)
    Mr P Wright (6)  Mr K Wright (8)
Questors
    Mr D Blow (6)  Mr M Cheese (10)
    Mr K. Dawson (9)  Mr P Radford (8)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (11)  Mr R. Stainton (1)
    Mr C.R. Tear (10)  Mrs P. Thornton (8)
Roundheads
    Mr J Baker (9)  Mrs J Baker (7)
    Mr G Boswell (7)  Mr G Ford (10)
    Mr K Greenhill (8)  Mr P Hayman (10)
    Mr G Hobern  Mrs P Thirde (1)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (14)  Mrs D Castle (4)
    Mr P. Dawson (3)  Mr E.J. Dunkin (8)
    Mr B. Endean (13)  Mr B. Fox (1)
    Mr J.J. Gale (8)  Mr D. Ivatt (9)
Wayouts
    Mr K. Castledine  Mr A. Cave (7)
    Mr A Cave (8)  Mr J Dawson (10)
    Mr D.J Gladding (8)  Mr MR Green (1)
    Mr R O Connor (7)  Mr B Peterson (1)
    Mr D.R Smith (1)  Mr J.M. Solley (5)


 
Return To Top
 

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB