LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Leagues
Updated 12/Dec/17 11:55
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
24 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Humberstone 12 8   4 242 180 62 16
Alford 12 7   5 232 192 40 14
Faster Shippers 11 7   4 213 185 28 14
Half Pints 10 7   3 187 191 -4 14
Jackos 11 6   5 223 186 37 12
Fast Shippers 11 5   6 199 168 31 10
Les Miserabowls 11 5   6 168 205 -38 10
Stags 12 4   8 185 259 -74 8
Waltham Tigers 12 2   10 151 234 -83 4
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
24 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Humberstone 12 8   4 242 180 62 16
Alford 12 7   5 232 192 40 14
Faster Shippers 11 7   4 213 185 28 14
Half Pints 10 7   3 187 191 -4 14
Jackos 11 6   5 223 186 37 12
Fast Shippers 11 5   6 199 168 31 10
Les Miserabowls 11 5   6 168 205 -38 10
Stags 12 4   8 185 259 -74 8
Waltham Tigers 12 2   10 151 234 -83 4

Played between
Sun 10/Dec/17 and Sat 16/Dec/17
Humberstone 23 v 12 Faster Shippers
Alford 18 v 19 Half Pints
Les Miserabowls 18 v 14 Waltham Tigers
Stags 12 v 30 Fast Shippers

Unplayed matches @ 12/Dec/17
06/Nov > Half Pints v Les Miserabowls

Remaining Matches
 
Team Players
 
Matches Played
ON 18/09/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
B Andrews
924HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
2216ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
P Thirde
JACKOS
K Stamford
A.N. Watson
W Blyth
2515LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
R Barrow
D Woodforth
HUMBERSTONE
50FAST SHIPPERS
ON 25/09/2017
HALF PINTS
MR Green
S Reeson
I Bertram
1023FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
HUMBERSTONE
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
E.F. Rayner
1922JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
D Woodforth
2110STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
C Love
M Cave
928ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
ON 02/10/2017
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
N Castle
309HALF PINTS
M Barker
R.A. Dent
T Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Snell
M Catlow
2213FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
R Armitage
B Ryles
WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
J.M. Solley
G. Love
1424STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
R Barrow
1429HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 09/10/2017
HUMBERSTONE
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
E.F. Rayner
199WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
J.M. Solley
G. Love
STAGS
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
D Castle
1924FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
HALF PINTS
MR Green
T Reeson
I Bertram
1135FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
ALFORD
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
N Castle
1129JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
ON 16/10/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
1627HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
P.J. Stainton
2223HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
S Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
2022LES MISERABOWLS
J Williams
D Blow
D Woodforth
FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
2114WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
M. Leggett
M. Thundercliffe
ON 23/10/2017
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
J Williams
R Barrow
1317FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
B Ryles
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
M Catlow
1219WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
C Love
A Cave
JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
1415STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
1525HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Ellis
ON 30/10/2017
ALFORD
B.T. Nielsen
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
2712STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D Castle
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
G Bell
2221JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
HALF PINTS
S.C. Dent
MR Green
I Bertram
2320HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
C Love
M Cave
2010LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
J Williams
D Woodforth
ON 06/11/2017
FASTER SHIPPERS
R Armitage
DW Morris
B Ryles
1824HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J.N. Darley
J. Ellis
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
M. Leggett
G. Love
1028JACKOS
W Blyth
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
M Catlow
1117ALFORD
B.T. Nielsen
P Hayman
P Thirde
ON 13/11/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
1514FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
M Catlow
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
DW Morris
247JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
A. Cave
M Cave
1022HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
I Bertram
LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D Blow
R Barrow
1022ALFORD
S Robinson
G Boswell
K Greenhill
ON 20/11/2017
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
1617JACKOS
A.N. Watson
W Blyth
M. Leverton
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
1625HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
I Bertram
WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
1116HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
J.N. Darley
D.T. Ellis
LES MISERABOWLS
D Blow
R Barrow
D Woodforth
1514ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
N Castle
ON 27/11/2017
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
1513WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
2023FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
2214LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
R Barrow
FAST SHIPPERS
B.T. Nielsen
G Bell
M Catlow
2117HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
ON 04/12/2017
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
1819ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
M Catlow
12.7516LES MISERABOWLS
D Blow
R Barrow
D Woodforth
HALF PINTS
MR Green
S Reeson
I Bertram
218WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
A. Cave
G. Love
JACKOS
A.N. Watson
S.J. Stainton
G. Leverton
1617STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D Castle
ON 11/12/2017
LES MISERABOWLS
R Barrow
D.J Gladding
D.R Smith
1814WALTHAM TIGERS
M Cave
C Love
G. Love
STAGS
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
1230FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
M Catlow
HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
R.A. Ellis
2312FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
ALFORD
G Boswell
P Hayman
P Thirde
1819HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
S Reeson

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches
on 18/12/2017
18:30Faster ShippersAlford
18:30Les MiserabowlsStags
18:30Half PintsJackos
18:30Waltham TigersFast Shippers
on 08/01/2018
18:30Faster ShippersLes Miserabowls
18:30JackosWaltham Tigers
18:30HumberstoneStags
18:30Half PintsFast Shippers
on 15/01/2018
18:30Half PintsFaster Shippers
18:30Fast ShippersJackos
18:30HumberstoneLes Miserabowls
18:30AlfordStags
on 22/01/2018
18:30Half PintsHumberstone
18:30Fast ShippersFaster Shippers
18:30AlfordJackos
18:30Waltham TigersStags
on 29/01/2018
18:30Waltham TigersFaster Shippers
18:30Les MiserabowlsHalf Pints
18:30JackosHumberstone
18:30Fast ShippersAlford
on 05/02/2018
18:30Waltham TigersHumberstone
18:30StagsHalf Pints
18:30Faster ShippersJackos
18:30Les MiserabowlsAlford
on 12/02/2018
18:30JackosLes Miserabowls
18:30AlfordWaltham Tigers
18:30Fast ShippersHumberstone
18:30StagsFaster Shippers
on 19/02/2018
18:30Fast ShippersLes Miserabowls
18:30Half PintsWaltham Tigers
18:30HumberstoneAlford
18:30JackosStags
on 26/02/2018
18:30StagsFast Shippers
18:30AlfordHalf Pints
18:30HumberstoneFaster Shippers
18:30Les MiserabowlsWaltham Tigers
on 05/03/2018
18:30Faster ShippersAlford
18:30Les MiserabowlsStags
18:30Waltham TigersFast Shippers
18:30Half PintsJackos
on 12/03/2018
18:30JackosWaltham Tigers
18:30HumberstoneStags
18:30Faster ShippersLes Miserabowls
18:30Half PintsFast Shippers
on 19/03/2018
18:30AlfordStags
18:30Half PintsFaster Shippers
18:30Fast ShippersJackos
18:30HumberstoneLes Miserabowls
on 26/03/2018
18:30Half PintsHumberstone
18:30Fast ShippersFaster Shippers
18:30Waltham TigersStags
18:30AlfordJackos
on 09/04/2018
18:30Les MiserabowlsHalf Pints
18:30JackosHumberstone
18:30Waltham TigersFaster Shippers
18:30Fast ShippersAlford

 
Return To Top
 

 
Team Members (played)
Floater
    Mr BT Nielsen (2) (1)
Alford
    Mr G Boswell (5)  Mr N Castle (6)
    Mr K Greenhill (1)  Mr P Hayman (5)
    Mrs K. Krajnyak  Mr B. Krajnyak
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (5)  Mr S Robinson (4)
    Mrs P Thirde (4)  Mr G.R. Willoughby (4)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell (6)  Mr M Catlow (9)
    Mr R Forward (7)  Mr J McCue
    Mr P Mortimer  Mr A. Musson (3)
    Mr G Snell (1)
Faster Shippers
    Mr K Anthony (1)  Mr R Armitage (4)
    Mr C Hanslip (4)  Mrs C Hanslip (3)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (3)  Mr A.S. Leggett (5)
    Mr DW Morris (5)  Mr B Ryles (8)
    Mrs T H Short
Half Pints
    Mr I Bertram (6)  Mr S.C. Dent (5)
    Mr R.A. Dent (6)  Mr MR Green (4)
    Mrs T Reeson (3)  Mr S Reeson (5)
Humberstone
    Mr B.E. Darley (3)  Mr J.N. Darley (7)
    Mr R.A. Ellis (3)  Mrs G Ellis (4)
    Mrs J. Ellis (3)  Mr D.T. Ellis (4)
    Mr D Evans  Mrs E.F. Rayner (2)
    Mr J. Welsh (7)
Jackos
    Mrs W Blyth (6)  Mrs G. Leverton (2)
    Mr M. Leverton (4)  Mrs S.J. Stainton (8)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (4)  Mr K Stamford (6)
    Mr A.N. Watson (3)
Les Miserabowls
    Mr R Barrow (8)  Mr D Blow (6)
    Mr D.J Gladding (5)  Mr D.R Smith (5)
    Mr J Williams (3)  Mr D Woodforth (6)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (1)  Mrs D Castle (5)
    Mr P. Dawson (2)  Mr E.J. Dunkin (5)
    Mr B. Endean (8)  Mr J.J. Gale (6)
    Mr D. Ivatt (8)
Waltham Tigers
    Mrs M Cave (6)  Mr A. Cave (2)
    Mr A Cave (1)  Mrs M. Leggett (5)
    Mr G. Love (7)  Mrs C Love (6)
    Mr A. McMaster (6)  Mr B Peterson
    Mr J.M. Solley (2)  Mr M. Thundercliffe (1)


 
Return To Top
 

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB