LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Leagues
Updated 20/Feb/18 16:07

Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples

24 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Humberstone 19 14   5 394 284 110 28
Faster Shippers 18 12   6 347 294 53 24
Half Pints 18 12   6 330 321 9 24
Jackos 19 11   8 381 320 61 22
Fast Shippers 18 10   8 341 263 78 20
Alford 19 9   10 336 335 1 18
Les Miserabowls 19 7   12 288 371 -84 14
Stags 18 4   14 279 382 -103 8
Waltham Tigers 18 4   14 231 357 -126 8

Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples

24 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Humberstone 19 14   5 394 284 110 28
Faster Shippers 18 12   6 347 294 53 24
Half Pints 18 12   6 330 321 9 24
Jackos 19 11   8 381 320 61 22
Fast Shippers 18 10   8 341 263 78 20
Alford 19 9   10 336 335 1 18
Les Miserabowls 19 7   12 288 371 -84 14
Stags 18 4   14 279 382 -103 8
Waltham Tigers 18 4   14 231 357 -126 8

Played between
Sun 18/Feb/18 and Sat 24/Feb/18

Humberstone 28 v 11 Alford
Jackos 22 v 14 Stags
Half Pints 23 v 13 Waltham Tigers
Fast Shippers 16 v 13 Les Miserabowls

Unplayed matches @ 20/Feb/18

22/Jan > Waltham Tigers v Stags

>> Remaining Matches


>> Team Players


Matches Played

ON 18/09/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
B Andrews
924HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
2216ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
P Thirde
JACKOS
K Stamford
A.N. Watson
W Blyth
2515LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
R Barrow
D Woodforth
HUMBERSTONE
50FAST SHIPPERS
ON 25/09/2017
HALF PINTS
MR Green
S Reeson
I Bertram
1023FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
HUMBERSTONE
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
E.F. Rayner
1922JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
D Woodforth
2110STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
C Love
M Cave
928ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
ON 02/10/2017
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
N Castle
309HALF PINTS
M Barker
R.A. Dent
T Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Snell
M Catlow
2213FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
R Armitage
B Ryles
WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
J.M. Solley
G. Love
1424STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
R Barrow
1429HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 09/10/2017
HUMBERSTONE
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
E.F. Rayner
199WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
J.M. Solley
G. Love
STAGS
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
D Castle
1924FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
HALF PINTS
MR Green
T Reeson
I Bertram
1135FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
ALFORD
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
N Castle
1129JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
ON 16/10/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
1627HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
P.J. Stainton
2223HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
S Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
2022LES MISERABOWLS
J Williams
D Blow
D Woodforth
FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
2114WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
M. Leggett
M. Thundercliffe
ON 23/10/2017
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
J Williams
R Barrow
1317FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
B Ryles
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
M Catlow
1219WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
C Love
A Cave
JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
1415STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
1525HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Ellis
ON 30/10/2017
ALFORD
B.T. Nielsen
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
2712STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D Castle
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
G Bell
2221JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
HALF PINTS
S.C. Dent
MR Green
I Bertram
2320HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
WALTHAM TIGERS
M. Leggett
C Love
M Cave
2010LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
J Williams
D Woodforth
ON 06/11/2017
FASTER SHIPPERS
R Armitage
DW Morris
B Ryles
1824HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J.N. Darley
J. Ellis
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
M. Leggett
G. Love
1028JACKOS
W Blyth
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
M Catlow
1117ALFORD
B.T. Nielsen
P Hayman
P Thirde
ON 13/11/2017
STAGS
B. Endean
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
1514FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
M Catlow
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
DW Morris
247JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
A. Cave
M Cave
1022HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
I Bertram
LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D Blow
R Barrow
1022ALFORD
S Robinson
G Boswell
K Greenhill
ON 20/11/2017
FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
DW Morris
B Ryles
1617JACKOS
A.N. Watson
W Blyth
M. Leverton
STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
P. Dawson
1625HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
I Bertram
WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
1116HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
J.N. Darley
D.T. Ellis
LES MISERABOWLS
D Blow
R Barrow
D Woodforth
1514ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G Boswell
N Castle
ON 27/11/2017
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
1513WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
2023FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
2214LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
R Barrow
FAST SHIPPERS
B.T. Nielsen
G Bell
M Catlow
2117HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
ON 04/12/2017
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
1819ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
M Catlow
12.7516LES MISERABOWLS
D Blow
R Barrow
D Woodforth
HALF PINTS
MR Green
S Reeson
I Bertram
218WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
A. Cave
G. Love
JACKOS
A.N. Watson
S.J. Stainton
G. Leverton
1617STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D Castle
ON 11/12/2017
LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
R Barrow
1814WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
STAGS
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
1230FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
M Catlow
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
2312FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
ALFORD
G Boswell
P Hayman
P Thirde
1819HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
S Reeson
ON 18/12/2017
WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
M. Thundercliffe
A Cave
235FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
D Woodforth
2221STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
B Ryles
2510ALFORD
S Robinson
K.O. Lincoln
K Greenhill
HALF PINTS
S Reeson
T Reeson
I Bertram
1815JACKOS
K Stamford
A.N. Watson
W Blyth
ON 08/01/2018
FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
2014LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
R Barrow
JACKOS
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
1910WALTHAM TIGERS
A. McMaster
J.M. Solley
G. Love
HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
1817STAGS
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
D. Ivatt
HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
MR Green
2014FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
ON 15/01/2018
HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
2221LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
R Barrow
FAST SHIPPERS
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
2118JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
T Reeson
I Bertram
1418FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
1510STAGS
B. Endean
P. Dawson
D. Ivatt
ON 22/01/2018
ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
2026JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
W Blyth
M. Leverton
HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
MR Green
1712LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D Blow
R Barrow
HALF PINTS
S Reeson
T Reeson
I Bertram
1124HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
FAST SHIPPERS
A. Musson
R Forward
M Catlow
1911FASTER SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
ON 29/01/2018
FAST SHIPPERS
D Evans
R Forward
M Catlow
2410ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
LES MISERABOWLS
D.R Smith
D.J Gladding
D Blow
2015HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
MR Green
T Reeson
WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
2417FASTER SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
JACKOS
K Stamford
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
2120HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 05/02/2018
WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
1019HUMBERSTONE
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
E.F. Rayner
STAGS
J.J. Gale
E.J. Dunkin
D. Ivatt
1425HALF PINTS
R.A. Dent
S Reeson
T Reeson
FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
B Ryles
2210JACKOS
K Stamford
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
M Willoughby
928ALFORD
S Robinson
G.R. Willoughby
P Thirde
ON 12/02/2018
FAST SHIPPERS
D Evans
R Forward
G Bell
1321HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
JACKOS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
M. Leverton
279LES MISERABOWLS
D.J Gladding
D Blow
M Willoughby
STAGS
B. Endean
D. Ivatt
D Castle
1821FASTER SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
B Ryles
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
K Greenhill
P Hayman
1021WALTHAM TIGERS
G. Love
C Love
M Cave
ON 19/02/2018
HALF PINTS
MR Green
S Reeson
T Reeson
2313WALTHAM TIGERS
M Cave
C Love
G. Love
JACKOS
W Blyth
P.J. Stainton
K Stamford
2214STAGS
E.J. Dunkin
B. Endean
J.J. Gale
HUMBERSTONE
J. Ellis
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
2811ALFORD
G Boswell
P Hayman
S Robinson
FAST SHIPPERS
G Bell
M Catlow
R Forward
1613LES MISERABOWLS
D Blow
D.J Gladding
D Woodforth

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 26/02/2018
18:30StagsFast Shippers
18:30AlfordHalf Pints
18:30HumberstoneFaster Shippers
18:30Les MiserabowlsWaltham Tigers
on 05/03/2018
18:30Faster ShippersAlford
18:30Les MiserabowlsStags
18:30Waltham TigersFast Shippers
18:30Half PintsJackos
on 12/03/2018
18:30JackosWaltham Tigers
18:30HumberstoneStags
18:30Faster ShippersLes Miserabowls
18:30Half PintsFast Shippers
on 19/03/2018
18:30AlfordStags
18:30Half PintsFaster Shippers
18:30Fast ShippersJackos
18:30HumberstoneLes Miserabowls
on 26/03/2018
18:30Half PintsHumberstone
18:30Fast ShippersFaster Shippers
18:30Waltham TigersStags
18:30AlfordJackos
on 09/04/2018
18:30Les MiserabowlsHalf Pints
18:30JackosHumberstone
18:30Waltham TigersFaster Shippers
18:30Fast ShippersAlford

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr David Evans (2)  Mr BT Nielsen (2) (1)
Alford
    Mr G Boswell (6)  Mr N Castle (9)
    Mr K Greenhill (3)  Mr P Hayman (8)
    Mr B. Krajnyak  Mrs K. Krajnyak
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (7)  Mr S Robinson (8)
    Mrs P Thirde (6)  Mr G.R. Willoughby (8)
Fast Shippers
    Mr G Bell (11)  Mr M Catlow (15)
    Mr R Forward (14)  Mr J McCue
    Mr A. Musson (4)
Faster Shippers
    Mr K Anthony (3)  Mr R Armitage (4)
    Mrs C Hanslip (4)  Mr C Hanslip (5)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (6)  Mr A.S. Leggett (11)
    Mr DW Morris (8)  Mr B Ryles (13)
Half Pints
    Mr I Bertram (9)  Mr R.A. Dent (11)
    Mr S.C. Dent (7)  Mr MR Green (8)
    Mr S Reeson (9)  Mrs T Reeson (9)
Humberstone
    Mr J.N. Darley (12)  Mr B.E. Darley (7)
    Mrs J. Ellis (4)  Mr D.T. Ellis (5)
    Mr R.A. Ellis (6)  Mrs G Ellis (5)
    Mrs E.F. Rayner (3)  Mr J. Welsh (12)
Jackos
    Mrs W Blyth (10)  Mrs G. Leverton (3)
    Mr M. Leverton (8)  Mrs S.J. Stainton (12)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (9)  Mr K Stamford (11)
    Mr A.N. Watson (4)
Les Miserabowls
    Mr R Barrow (11)  Mr D Blow (12)
    Mr D.J Gladding (12)  Mr D.R Smith (9)
    Mr M Willoughby (2)  Mr D Woodforth (8)
Stags
    Mr B Andrews (1)  Mrs D Castle (7)
    Mr P. Dawson (3)  Mr E.J. Dunkin (7)
    Mr B. Endean (13)  Mr J.J. Gale (9)
    Mr D. Ivatt (13)
Waltham Tigers
    Mrs M Cave (10)  Mr A. Cave (2)
    Mrs M. Leggett (5)  Mr G. Love (12)
    Mrs C Love (10)  Mr A. McMaster (8)
    Mr J.M. Solley (3)  Mr M. Thundercliffe (2)


 
Return To Top
 

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB