LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Leagues
Updated 20/Feb/18 15:55

Evening Triples Division 1

36 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Blossom Way 25 16 1 8 376 306 70 33
Humberstone 27 16   11 375 358 17 32
Jackos 27 14   13 429 339 90 28
TriDents 25 14   11 372 299 73 28
Fast Shippers 27 12 1 14 365 412 -47 25
Alford 26 11   15 332 380 -48 22
Questors 27 8   19 310 465 -155 16

Evening Triples Division 1

36 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Blossom Way 25 16 1 8 376 306 70 33
Humberstone 27 16   11 375 358 17 32
Jackos 27 14   13 429 339 90 28
TriDents 25 14   11 372 299 73 28
Fast Shippers 27 12 1 14 365 412 -47 25
Alford 26 11   15 332 380 -48 22
Questors 27 8   19 310 465 -155 16

Played between
Sun 11/Feb/18 and Sat 17/Feb/18

Blossom Way 14 v 8 Alford
Fast Shippers 7 v 20 Jackos
TriDents 9 v 11 Questors
Questors 10 v 17 Humberstone

>> Remaining Matches


>> Team Players


Matches Played

ON 19/09/2017
QUESTORS
J. Readman
V. Readman
C.R. Tear
425TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
A.J.J. Dent
J Drury
HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
1516JACKOS
K Stamford
S Reeson
T Reeson
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Snell
M Catlow
517FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
K Anthony
B Ryles
ON 20/09/2017
QUESTORS
J. Readman
V. Readman
S Gurbutt
1024JACKOS
K Stamford
S Reeson
T Reeson
FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
1519TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
S.C. Dent
P.A. Dent
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
219ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
P Thirde
ON 26/09/2017
QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
S Gurbutt
1514HUMBERSTONE
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
J. Welsh
ON 27/09/2017
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
284FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
R Armitage
K Anthony
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
S.C. Dent
J Drury
1811ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
JACKOS
K Stamford
M. Leverton
R Lamb
2315BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
G Snell
ON 03/10/2017
FAST SHIPPERS
K Anthony
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
1212BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Snell
M Catlow
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
G Ford
1911HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Ellis
JACKOS
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
S Reeson
3310QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
S Gurbutt
G Boswell
ON 04/10/2017
ALFORD
H. Seabridge
P Hayman
P Thirde
826JACKOS
K Stamford
S Reeson
T Reeson
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
710HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
ON 10/10/2017
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
1211JACKOS
M. Leverton
R Lamb
G. Leverton
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
N Castle
G Ford
1811FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
R Armitage
K Anthony
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
267QUESTORS
J. Readman
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
ON 11/10/2017
JACKOS
K Stamford
M. Leverton
S Reeson
611TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
HUMBERSTONE
50ALFORD
ON 17/10/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
1320HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
QUESTORS
R. Stainton
C.R. Tear
S Gurbutt
268FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
ON 18/10/2017
TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
1113BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
M Catlow
FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
1223JACKOS
K Stamford
R Lamb
T Reeson
ON 24/10/2017
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
N Castle
G Ford
1110QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
G Boswell
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
1923BLOSSOM WAY
B.T. Nielsen
D Woodforth
G Bell
ON 25/10/2017
QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
1011BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
G Bell
FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
1811ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
N Castle
JACKOS
M. Leverton
G. Leverton
S Reeson
179TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
ON 31/10/2017
JACKOS
M. Leverton
R Lamb
G. Leverton
1310ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
J Drury
1020HUMBERSTONE
ON 01/11/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
G Bell
614TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
A.J.J. Dent
P.A. Dent
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
1411QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
S Gurbutt
ON 07/11/2017
QUESTORS
J. Readman
V. Readman
G Boswell
617JACKOS
K Stamford
R Lamb
G. Leverton
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
267FAST SHIPPERS
K Anthony
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
K Greenhill
G Ford
237HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 08/11/2017
JACKOS
K Stamford
M. Leverton
S Reeson
717TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
BLOSSOM WAY
B.T. Nielsen
D Woodforth
M Catlow
811FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
C Hanslip
DW Morris
ON 15/11/2017
TRIDENTS
JC Goy
S.C. Dent
P.A. Dent
238FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
K Anthony
DW Morris
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
176JACKOS
G. Leverton
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 21/11/2017
QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
P. Thornton
1118HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J.N. Darley
J. Ellis
ON 22/11/2017
TRIDENTS
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
J Drury
1015QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
J. Readman
G Boswell
FAST SHIPPERS
K Anthony
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
1413JACKOS
K Stamford
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 28/11/2017
JACKOS
R Lamb
S Reeson
T Reeson
1417BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
720TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
JC Goy
J Drury
QUESTORS
R. Stainton
P. Thornton
S Gurbutt
1411HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
ON 29/11/2017
ALFORD
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
1318QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
G Boswell
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
2112FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
ON 05/12/2017
FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
1014ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
N Castle
G Ford
QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
1221BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
ON 06/12/2017
TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
JC Goy
512HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
JACKOS
G. Leverton
S Reeson
T Reeson
919ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
N Castle
ON 12/12/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
185TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
JC Goy
P.A. Dent
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
1510QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
S Gurbutt
ON 13/12/2017
QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
620JACKOS
R Lamb
S Reeson
T Reeson
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
N Castle
229HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 19/12/2017
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
1615FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
JACKOS
K Stamford
R Lamb
T Reeson
1912TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
R.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
ON 20/12/2017
ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
1415QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
G Boswell
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
1411BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
ON 02/01/2018
HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
420JACKOS
K Stamford
S Reeson
T Reeson
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
1613FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
DW Morris
B Ryles
ON 03/01/2018
QUESTORS
J. Readman
V. Readman
R. Stainton
922HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
M Catlow
159ALFORD
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
ON 09/01/2018
TRIDENTS
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
J Drury
1219QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
P. Thornton
S Gurbutt
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
177ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
P Thirde
FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
DW Morris
B Ryles
1714JACKOS
G. Leverton
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 10/01/2018
ALFORD
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
738TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
JACKOS
M. Leverton
R Lamb
G. Leverton
1218BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
M Catlow
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
119FAST SHIPPERS
R.J Ledgerwood
DW Morris
B Ryles
ON 16/01/2018
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
1026FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
DW Morris
B Ryles
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
615ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
G.R. Willoughby
K Greenhill
ON 17/01/2018
QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
C.R. Tear
G Boswell
1214BLOSSOM WAY
R Forward
G Bell
M Catlow
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
K Anthony
DW Morris
1410ALFORD
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
ON 23/01/2018
JACKOS
R Lamb
G. Leverton
S Reeson
1516ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
N Castle
G Ford
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
R.A. Dent
P.A. Dent
209HUMBERSTONE
G Ellis
D.T. Ellis
J. Welsh
ON 24/01/2018
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
G Bell
237TRIDENTS
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
J Drury
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
C Hanslip
B Ryles
278QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
ON 30/01/2018
ALFORD
K.O. Lincoln
H. Seabridge
N Castle
920HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
QUESTORS
J. Readman
V. Readman
G Boswell
1117JACKOS
G. Leverton
S Reeson
T Reeson
ON 31/01/2018
ALFORD
H. Seabridge
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
2411QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
R Forward
M Catlow
1219FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
JACKOS
M. Leverton
R Lamb
G. Leverton
914TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
A.J.J. Dent
R.A. Dent
ON 06/02/2018
FAST SHIPPERS
A.S. Leggett
R Armitage
B Ryles
1713JACKOS
K Stamford
M. Leverton
R Lamb
ALFORD
G.R. Willoughby
P Hayman
G Ford
189QUESTORS
P.J. Stainton
R. Stainton
S Gurbutt
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
421BLOSSOM WAY
D Woodforth
G Bell
M Catlow
ON 07/02/2018
HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
B.E. Darley
J.N. Darley
1512JACKOS
M. Leverton
S Reeson
T Reeson
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
P.A. Dent
S.C. Dent
1413FAST SHIPPERS
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
B Ryles
ON 13/02/2018
BLOSSOM WAY
D Evans
A. Musson
M Catlow
148ALFORD
P Hayman
N Castle
P Thirde
QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
S Gurbutt
G Boswell
1017HUMBERSTONE
R.A. Ellis
J. Welsh
J. Ellis
ON 14/02/2018
TRIDENTS
A.J Dent
R.A. Dent
J Drury
911QUESTORS
S.J. Stainton
J. Readman
R. Stainton
FAST SHIPPERS
R Armitage
C Hanslip
C Hanslip
720JACKOS
K Stamford
M. Leverton
R Lamb

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 20/02/2018
18:30AlfordTriDents
18:30JackosBlossom Way
on 21/02/2018
18:30TriDentsQuestors
18:30HumberstoneFast Shippers
18:30JackosBlossom Way
on 27/02/2018
18:30QuestorsBlossom Way
18:30Fast ShippersAlford
on 28/02/2018
18:30JackosAlford
18:30TriDentsHumberstone
on 06/03/2018
18:30Blossom WayTriDents
18:30Fast ShippersQuestors
on 07/03/2018
18:30AlfordHumberstone
18:30QuestorsJackos
on 13/03/2018
18:30JackosTriDents
18:30Blossom WayFast Shippers
on 14/03/2018
18:30AlfordQuestors
18:30HumberstoneBlossom Way
on 20/03/2018
18:30TriDentsFast Shippers
18:30HumberstoneJackos
on 21/03/2018
18:30QuestorsHumberstone
18:30Blossom WayAlford
on 27/03/2018
18:30Fast ShippersJackos
18:30TriDentsQuestors
18:30HumberstoneBlossom Way
on 28/03/2018
18:30AlfordTriDents
18:30JackosBlossom Way
on 03/04/2018
18:30AlfordTriDents
18:30HumberstoneFast Shippers
on 04/04/2018
18:30Fast ShippersAlford
18:30QuestorsBlossom Way
on 10/04/2018
18:30JackosAlford
18:30TriDentsHumberstone
on 11/04/2018
18:30Blossom WayTriDents
18:30Fast ShippersQuestors

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr David Evans (1)  Mr BT Nielsen (2)
    Mr Anthony Musson (1)
Alford
    Mr N Castle (13)  Mr G Ford (7)
    Mr K Greenhill (2)  Mr P Hayman (14)
    Mr B. Krajnyak  Mrs K. Krajnyak
    Mr K.O. Lincoln (7)  Mr H. Seabridge (8)
    Mrs P Thirde (6)  Mr G.R. Willoughby (17)
Blossom Way
    Mr G Bell (16)  Mr M Catlow (20)
    Mr R Forward (9)  Mr J McCue
    Mr D Woodforth (23)
Fast Shippers
    Mr K Anthony (9)  Mr R Armitage (13)
    Mrs C Hanslip (10)  Mr C Hanslip (12)
    Mr R.J Ledgerwood (7)  Mr A.S. Leggett (10)
    Mr DW Morris (7)  Mr B Ryles (13)
Humberstone
    Mr J.N. Darley (12)  Mr B.E. Darley (11)
    Mr D.T. Ellis (9)  Mrs G Ellis (8)
    Mr R.A. Ellis (15)  Mrs J. Ellis (6)
    Mr J. Welsh (14)
Jackos
    Mr R Lamb (13)  Mr M. Leverton (12)
    Mrs G. Leverton (12)  Mrs T Reeson (14)
    Mr S Reeson (17)  Mr K Stamford (13)
Questors
    Mr G Boswell (9)  Mrs S Gurbutt (10)
    Mrs V. Readman (5)  Mr J. Readman (8)
    Mr P.J. Stainton (15)  Mr R. Stainton (14)
    Mrs S.J. Stainton (12)  Mr C.R. Tear (4)
    Mrs P. Thornton (4)
TriDents
    Mr P.A. Dent (13)  Mr A.J Dent (16)
    Mr S.C. Dent (6)  Mr R.A. Dent (13)
    Mr A.J.J. Dent (11)  Mr J Drury (11)
    Mr JC Goy (4)


 
Return To Top
 

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB