LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

MIXED PAIRS

Dot & Clarry Small Shield

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1991

 B. & C. Gowshall

C. & M. Lovelock

1992

S. Cook &  H. Punjabi

D. Johnson & J. Bothamley

1993

B. Walsham &  J. Bothamley

A. Richardson & J. Hill

1994

B. Walsham & C. Robinson

R. & S. Stainton

1995

B. & C. Gowshall

D. Bunting & J. Brothwell

1996

B. & C. Gowshall

A. Oldroyd & A. Carlile

1997

D. Bunting & J. Brothwell

A. Richardson & S. Johnson

1998

V. White & M. Rastall

B. & C. Gowshall

1999

B. & C. Gowshall

K. Coxon & W. Richardson

2000

B. & C. Gowshall

V. White & M. Rastall

2001

B. & C. Gowshall

E. Reeve & J.Brothwell

2002

H. Cope & J. Stones

V. & W. White

2003

B. & C. Gowshall

M. & G. Leverton

2004

R.A. & J. Ellis

D. Roper & A. Ashwood

2005

R. A. & J. Ellis

M. & G. Leverton

2006

R. & A. Monkhouse

H. Cope & J. Stones

2007

A. Musson & J. Holdsworth

V. & W. White

2008

V. & W. White

A. Watson & W. Blyth

2009

R. & A. Monkhouse

H. Cope & J. Stones

2010

R. & J. Ellis

A. & M. Leggett

2011

V. & W. White

A. Dent (Jnr) & A. Gowshall

2012

R. J. Ellis

A. Watson & W. Blyth

2013

H. Putland & J.Robinson

D. Roper & J. Jacklin

2014

A. Dent Snr. & S. Page

K. & C. Kelly

2015

A.Dent Snr. & S. Page

A. Watson & W. Blyth

2016

A. Dent Jnr & V. Sherry

A. Dent snr & S. Page

2017

A. Dent Jnr & V. Sherry

J. Darley & J. Holdsworth


MIXED TRIPLES

Dawson Cup

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1992

B., C., & A.  Gowshall

J. Rastall,  T. & V. Reed, 

1993

R. Hedderley,  J. Nicholson,  V. Lamb

A. Watson,  S.  Spence,  P. Smart

1994

B., C., & A.  Gowshall

J. & M. Rock,  K. Coxon

1995

B., C., & A.  Gowshall

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  T. Rimmer

1996

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  T. Rimmer

A. & L. Woods,  F. King

1997

RA Ellis,  K. & J. Barwood

B. Walsham,  A. & W. Richardson

1998

RA Ellis,  K. & J. Barwood

J. & M. Rock,  K. Coxon

1999

V. White,  D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell

A. Watson,  S. Spence,  B. Walsham

2000

E. & S. Reeve,  M. Lovelock

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  V. White

2001

H. Cope,  J. Stones,  K.Castledine

B. & C. Gowshall,  J. Darley

2002

B. & C. Gowshall,  J. Darley

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  V. White

2003

R. Ellis,  M. Boswell,  A. Endean

R. & M. Rastall,  G. Kitchen

2004

R. Ellis,  A. Monkhouse,  A. Endean

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  V. White

2005

B. & C. Gowshall,  J. Darley

R. & A. Monkhouse,  L. Green

2006

R. Ellis,  J. Welsh,  W. White

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  V. White

2007

A. & P.  Willoughby,  B. Robinson

D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell,  V. White

2008

M. & G. Leverton,  A. Dent

J. Welsh,  M. Boswell,  W. White

2009

RA Ellis,  J. Ellis,  A. Dent

V. & W. White,  J. Welsh

2010

R. & J. Ellis,  A. Musson

A. Watson, W. Blyth,  J. Jackson

2011

H. Putland,  R. Armitage,  Y. Roper

P.,  R.,  & T. Dent

2012

B. Robinson,  J. Darley,  J. Holdsworth

A. Watson,  W. Blyth,  S. Stainton

2013

J. Welsh,  V. & W. White

A. Dent (Snr),  K. & C. Kelly

2014

A. Dent (Snr),  C. Matthews,  S. Page

B. Robinson,  J. Darley,  P. Willoughby

2015

A.& M. Leggett, A. Willoughby

H. Putland, P. Cowling, A. Musson

2016

A. Willoughby, P. Cowling & H. Putland

G. Leverton, M. Leverton & A. Dent jnr

2017

A. Willoughby, P. Willoughby & B. Robinson

H. Cope, B. True & B. Southwell

 

MIXED FOURS

Henderson Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1997

A. Watson,  S. Spence
P. Smart,  A. Carlile

A. & L. Woods
A. Richardson,  J. Dracass

1998

V. & W. White
D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell

A. Watson,  S. Spence
A. & L. Woods

1999

B. & C. Gowshall
J. Darley,  C. Robinson

V. & W. White
D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell

2000

B. & C. Gowshall
J. Darley,  C. Robinson

M. & G. Leverton
E. & S. Reeve

2001

A. Watson,  B. Walsham
M. Rastall,  W. Blyth

H. Cope,  J. Stones
K. Castledine,  M. Green

2002

H. Cope,  J. Stones
M. Green,  K. Castledine

A. & J. Bothamley
B. Pearson,  M. Rock

2003

M. & G. Leverton
A. Dent,  S. Stainton

V. & W. White
D. Bunting,  J. Brothwell

2004

A. Watson,  S. Spence
A. Musson,  W. Blyth

H. Cope,  J. Stones
K. Castledine,  M. Green

2005

B. & C. Gowshall
J. Darley,  C. Robinson

R. & A. Monkhouse
L. Green,  J.R. Jackson

2006

A. & P. Willoughby
B. Robinson,  B. Elder

H. Cope,  J. Stones
K. Castledine,  M. Green

2007

B. & C. Gowshall
J. Darley,  C. Robinson

A. Watson,  S. Spence
A. Musson,  S. Jacklin

2008

M. & G. Leverton
A. Dent,  S. Stainton

R. & A. Monkhouse
J. Darley,  S. Reeve

2009

R. & A. Monkhouse
J. Darley,  M. Rastall

A. & P. Willoughby
B. Robinson,  B. Barnett

2010

R. & A. Monkhouse
J. Darley,  M. Rastall

A. Watson,  A. Musson
W. White,  W. Blyth

2011

A. Watson,  W. Blyth
V. & W. White

D. Roper,  M. Norton
S. Stainton,  J. Brothwell

2012

B. Robinson,  J. Darley
J. Holdsworth,  P. Cowling

H. Putland,  R. Ellis
Y. Roper,  S. Brumpton

2013

D. Roper,  P. Jacklin
S. Stainton,  R. Stanley

A. Dent (Jnr),  M. Leggett
M. & G. Leverton

2014

A. Dent (Jnr),  M. Leggett
M. & G. Leverton

B. Robinson,  J. Darley
P. Willoughby,  J. Dracass

2015

A.Watson, W. Blyth

W. White, V. White

B. Robinson, J. Darley

J. Holdsworth, J. Dracass

2016

R. Stanley, S. Stainton,

R. Lamb & D. Roper

G. Leverton, B. True,

M. Leverton & A. Dent jnr

2017

C. Matthews, S. Page

V. Sherry & A. Dent Snr

W. Blyth, A. Watson

T. Reeson & S. Reeson

 

UNDER 25s OPEN SINGLES

Bagshaw Shield

 

Year

Winner

Runner-up

1993

A. Richardson

K. Coxon

1994

A. Gowshall

K. Coxon

1995

A. Richardson

J.R. Jackson

1996

J. Rastall

K. Coxon

1997

A. Gowshall

K. Coxon

1998

Not played

 

1999

Not played

 

2000

H. Arrowsmith

L. Green

2001

H. Arrowsmith

L. Green

2002

L. Green

H. Arrowsmith

2003

L. Green

M. Stones

2004

L. Green

T. Drinkel

2005

L. Green

A. Parrinder

2006

S. Dent

R. Dent

2007

R. Dent

A. Parrinder

2008

S. Dent

R. Dent

2009

R. Dent

S. Dent

2010

M. Dent

S. Dent

2011

R. Dent

S. Dent

2012

S. Dent

R. Dent

2013

R. Dent

J. Goy

2014

R. Dent

J. Goy

2015

Not Played

 

2016

Not Played

 

2017

Not Played

 

 

2-BOWL OPEN SINGLES

Raymond & Margaret Burgess Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runner-up

2011

Harry Putland

Tony Willoughby

2012

Harry Putland

Alan Oldroyd

2013

Jack Goy

Horace Cope

2014

Russell Dent

Harry Putland

2015

Russell Dent

Simon Dent

2016

A. Dent Jnr

A. Dent Snr

2017

R. Dent

A. Dent Snr


2-BOWL OPEN PAIRS

Alan Norman Memorial Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

2011

J. Darley  &  A. Musson

H. Cope  &  B. Southwell

2012

H. Putland  &  A. Dent (Jnr)

H. Cope  &  B. Southwell

2013

J. Welsh  &  A. Willoughby

J. Darley  &  B. Robinson

2014

A. Dent (Snr)  &  A. Dent (Jnr)

I .& M. Burgess

2015

A. Dent Snr. & A. Dent Jnr.

H. Putland & A. Musson

2016

S. Dent & R. Dent

W. Blyth & A. Watson

2017

J. Darley & B. Robinson

H. Cope & B. Southwell

 

MAIDEN TROPHY (FOURS)

 Club Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

2002

M. Bouchier,  H. Osgerby
P. & A. Endean

M. & G. Leverton
A. & C. Hayward

2003

A. & C.  Hayward
K. & P. Morrell

R. & G. Featherstone
M. Espin,  B. Otley

2004

D. & F. Howden
D. & M. Scott

J. & W. Dyson
R. & B. Elder

2005

A. & P. Willoughby
B. Robinson,  B. Elder

P. & J. Jacklin
P. & I. Lonsdale

 

Discontinued after 2005 but re-introduced in 2011 as an Open Pairs competition.

 

MAIDEN TROPHY

Club Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

2011

S. Moore  &  P. Cowling

M. Norton  &  J. Jacklin

2012

K. & C. Kelly

J. & M. Utnage

2013

M. Norton  &  J. Jacklin

P. & V. Hillier

2014

P. Jones  &  E. Draper

M. & D. Wade

2015

M. & D. Wade

B. & B. Culham

2016

P. Hayman & T. Powell

N. & J. Brougham

2017

B. Shufflebotham & B. Mountain

P. Thirde & D. Woodforth

 

OPEN SETS SINGLES

Barry Dent Memorial Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runner-up

2016

R. Dent

H. Cope

2017

A. Dent Snr

A. Cave

 

OPEN TEAM TROPHY

 

Year

Winners

Runner-up

2017

Bluebells

M. Freemantle, J. Welsh & S. Reeson

Wild Orchids

D. Morris, B. Ryles & G. Bell

 

 


Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB